just four, not in order... THREE COLOURS BLEU THREE COLOURS BLANC THREE COLOURS ROUGE SCARFACE NOTE, I STRONGLY RECOMMEND ANYONE TO SEE THE THREE COLOURS TRILOGY
and all great films! Dr. Strangelove 2001: A Space Odyssey Solaris (original version by Tarkovsky) Apocalypse Now (not Redux) True Lies
with the exception of Jamie Lee Curtis' "dance" scene, almost every scene in "True Lies" is perfect. It succeeds as both a comedy and an action film. It even gets better the more you watch it. "Failure is not an option"
My favorite 5 are probably: King Kong (1933) Gone with the Wind Sound of Music Women on the verge of a nervous breakdown Casablanca
I have too many favorite movies. Ok, can't narrow it down to 5 must make it 9 (9 is a good number, no?) Hell, let's round it off to ten. 1. Godfather 2. Interview with the Vampire 3. Moulin Rouge 4. Monty Python and the Holy Grail 5. Apocalypse Now 6. Bridget Jone's diary 7. The Big Lebowski 8. The Rocky Horror Picture show 9. Almost Famous 10. The Blues Brothers
1- Unforgiven 2- Apocalypse Now 3- Loelita 4- Little Big Man 5- Big Fish you guys have some great lists, and probably Clockwork Orange and The Big Lebowski would have made my top 5, but they are on so many lists, just want to be fair
My top five favorite movies: 1)The Lord of the Rings:The Return of the King 2)Remember the Titans 3)Pirates of the Caribbean:The Curse of the Black Pearl 4)The Ring 5)School of Rock
well im going to start listing and im going to stop when i cant think of anything else none of these are in any particular order except the top 6 1 pulp fiction 2 reservoir dogs 3 kill bill vol1&2 4 Jackie brown 5 true romance 6 lost in translation 7 monty python and the holy grail 8 the son 9 being john malkovitch 10 rocky horror picture show 11 elephant 12 roger and me 13 bowling for columbine 14 monster 15 les triplete de belville 16 shattered glass 17 the birdcadge 18 dogma 19 clerks 20 mall rats 21 eternal sunshine of the spotless mind 22 21 grams 23 philadelphia 24 big fish 25 specimens of beauty 26 natural born killers
Yellow Submarine The Rocky Horror Picture Show Girl, Interupted The Crow Miss Congeniality (yeah, Im a Sandra Bullock whore...so what?! )
1. Mulholland Drive 2. A Clockwork 3. Cry Baby 4. Memento 5. Rocky Horror Picture Show 6. Amelie 7. Cecil B. Demented 8. Kill Bil vol 1 9. Hedwig and the Angry Inch 10. The Happiness of the Katakuris (the japanese mystery/musical!)
the el mariachi series fievel goes west teen age mutant ninja turtles alien 1 and 3 terminator (can you spell schwarzenegger?)
1. Gone with the wind 2. Shawshank Redemption 3. Donnie Darko 4. Tommy 5. Forest Gump 6. Titanic 7. Resevoir Dog's 8. Pulp Fiction 9. Matrix 10. Butterfly effect
1. harold and maude 2. dazed and confused 3. almost famous 4. go 5. spun 6. trainspotting 7. the shining. 8. slumber party massacre 1 and 2 (HAH! these movies are laughs) 9. RHPS 10. easy rider and much, much more...