I want to add For a Few Dollars More to my list. I actually think that I enjoy this one more than The Good, The Bad, and The Ugly, although both are wonderful.
HAIR most deffinately Also I love Dazed and Confused, Requiem for a Dream, The 60s, Steal this Movie and Motorcycle Diaries.
vanishing point, quadraphenia and DUMBO!!! i love that little guy, i really do what is hair? i like the name
About Schmidt was one of the funniest, most oddly touching movies i've seen. i don't know why it resonated like it did, but it's number one on my list. others include.... Boys Don't Cry (sad as all hell, but wonderful) Nightmare Before Christmas (clay-mation rocks)
Scarface is my favorite not comedy. that movie is incredible, but ill always take a good laugh over scarface.
i would have to say vanilla sky i loved the scene when tom cruise walks into time square and theres no one, it was crazy
Fight Club can't be topped for me But... Chasing Amy Reservoir Dogs Trainspotting and, Goodfellas! All give it good competition.
Fight Club can't be topped for me Any Quinten Trantino film! The Big Lebowski (comedy) Sabrina (love story) Fight Club, aronofsky is pretty good at what he does oh and Life is Beautiful, American Beauty, just beacuse its a good document of my generation.
fight club will be my vote too. although gangs of new york, swordfish and lot's of others i can't think of right now are great films oh yeah the last samurai was good wayne's world I & II!!!!!!
For me, 1) The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (though I've yet to see the extended edition ) 2)The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 3)The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers. After those, I suppose Samurai X: Trust and Betrayal Director's Cut, or Grave of the Fireflies, or Princess Mononoke. They're all good.
Full Metal Jacket Monty Python And The Holy Grail DVD edition(the bonus lego animation for the knights of the round table song is hellarious) Pulp Fiction Godfather Trilogy Alice In Wonderland