My favourite movie at the moment is either Star Wars Episode III: The Revenge of the Sith or Pearl Harbour.
Revenge of the Sith is a great movie indeed! Can't name just one favourite though, there is so much I like.
I didn't like Revenge of the Sith too much Fight Club by far other favorites include: Clerks Appolo 13 The Machinist Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind 21 Grams Primal Fear American History X Trainspotting and yeah, I think that's enough....
Nice list, Duck. American History X is a truly great one and I can't think of anyone I know who doesn't love Fight Club (who's seen it, of course). In no particular order my favorites are... Casablanca the aforementioned AHX Farewell My Concubine Cinema Paradiso The Usual Suspects Schindler's List Withnail & I Talk to Her Almost Famous A Streetcar Named Desire Twelve Angry Men Dead Poets Society Lost and Delirious The Godfather Vertigo (and most other Hitchcock films, actually) Magnolia Wings of Desire Heavenly Creatures The Third Man American Beauty *takes breath* I think that's enough for now, but there are many, many more.
American beauty Dogma Gladiator Notting Hill Spirited away Stand By Me Team America The usual suspects To Die For Hmm OK I'm sure there are more, but that's off the top of my head.
Tommy Hair The Trip Psych Out A Hard Day's Night Yellow Submarine Almost Famous Rock and Roll High School Dazed and Confused Help! Trainspotting A Clockwork Orange Dick The Rutles The Magic Christian Woodstock Y Tu Mama Tambien The Doors The Wall The Breakfast Club Detroit Rock City The Buddy Holly Story Fast Times at Ridgemont High Ferris Bueller's Day Off Gandhi Blow- Up Ghost World La Bamba Midnight Express O Lucky Man! I Wanna Hold Your Hand Rainbow Bridge Stand By Me Wedding Crashers Boogie Nights Blow Quadrophenia The Shining That Thing You Do! I think I watch too much movies...
I also like the following movies: Pirates of the Carribeans The Day After Tomorrow I, Robot The Lord of the Rings 1,2,3 The Stargate Movie The Jurrasic Park movies All Star Wars movies Strassman Live Shrek 1,2 UHF Master of Disguise The Incredibles Shanghai Noon Shanghai Knights The Tuxedo Mr. Nice Guy and heaps and heaps of others.
Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas (Favourite by far!) Blow Layer Cake Trainspotting Finding Nemo Carry On Abroad Beavis and Butthead Do America Boyz N Da Hood Scum A Clockwork Orange Oh, there's probably many more! Can't think of any more!
yeah, it's so hard to think of my all time favs. up there though - The Royal Tenenbaums - Sideways - Rushmore - Requiem for a Dream - Amelie - Edward Scissorhands -Waiting for Guffman (and this is spinal tap; best in show & a mighty wind) - empire records - The Princess Bride - I Heart Huckabees - and, not because it's a good movie but because it is so cheesily awful, Dirty dancing.
City of Lost Children Dolls Aguirre, the Wrath of God Arizona Dream Amadeus ...oh, and Dracula Dead & Loving It!